Music Schedule


The David Johnson Stage is our main summer concert stage and sits under the giant Sequoia trees on the Washington County Court House Lawn. Bring a blanket, low beach chairs, and your friends and get comfy for the evening, or get up and dance to some of the best dance bands in the Portland area.

The Sandy Farmer Stage is dedicated to a talented and loving local musician. Here you will find local aspiring and seasoned musicians, singer-songwriters and some wonderful surprises.

June 13

Main Stage:       5:30 –  FOLSOM – Classic Country …info
Who’s on 3rd?: 5:45 –  Skip and Friends     7:15   Skip and Friends

June 20

Main Stage:       5:30 –  WILL KINKY BAND – Alternative Soul …info
Who’s on 3rd?  5:45 –  Steve Hale    6:45 –  Lovey James    7:30 –  Steve Hale

June 27

Main Stage:       5:30 –  MIR MUSIC ALL STAR BAND – Jazz & Fusion …info
Who’s on 3rd?   5:45 –  Olde Youth   7:15 –  Willow Tree

July 4 

Main Stage:        5:30 –  ROCKET 88 – Dance …info
Who’s on 3rd?   5:55   Got Yer 6   7:15 Got Yer 6

July 11

Main Stage:        5:30 –  MY HAPPY PILL – Funk, Pop, Rock, Dance Band …info
Who’s on 3rd?   5:45 – Influence Music Hall     7:15 –  Influence Music Hall

July 18

Main Stage:       5:30 –  JON KOONCE BAND – Classic Rock …info
Who’s on 3rd?   5:15 –  Malderine    7:15 –  Public Works Jazz Quartet

July 25

Main Stage:        5:30 –  RANDY MORRISON’S PARTY BUS – Blues, R&B …info
Who’s on 3rd?   5:45 –  Tracewell and Baarspul    7:15 –   Randy McElroy

August 1

Main Stage:        5:30 – BEADHEAD – Tropical Rock …info
Who’s on 3rd?   5:45 –  The Hellcat Crooners   7:15 –   Buddy Evans 

August 8

Main Stage:         5:30 –  ANDY HARRISON & THE AMBASSADORS OF
                                          POSSIBILITY – Transformational Rock …info
Who’s on 3rd?:   5:45 –  Evan And Tamera    7:15 –   Eldorado Gene and Friends

August 15

Main Stage:        5:30 – ERIC LOVRE BAND – Classic rock and Pop …info
Who’s on 3rd?   5:45 –  Youth Night   7:15 –  Youth Night

August 22

Main Stage:        5:30 –  SLICKER – Country …info
Who’s on 3rd?   5:45 –  Jon Kristiansen Aamodt   7:15 –  Americana Jukebox

August 29

Main Stage:        5:30 – 23 WINDOW – Rock and Originals …info
Who’s on 3rd?   5:45 –  Clark’s Blues: Wade Kirtley   7:15 –  Clark’s Blues: Brotherman

Comments are closed